Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of visitors to westbankgardencenter.com and related sites that we may establish from time to time (our "website"). This privacy policy applies to all sites we maintain and control, and explains our use of the information we receive and collect. Except as explained in this privacy policy, we will not knowingly make Personal Information available to anyone other than our employees, staff, agents and vendors. We have outlined our privacy policy for you below, and urge you to contact us with questions.

Security:
We will do our best to protect your Personal Information as provided for in this privacy policy. We have implemented a number of security protocols (software, hardware, physical access restrictions) to protect against the unauthorized use and access to our systems and data. While we have taken commercially reasonable steps to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee complete security of your Personal Information or other information we may have in our possession. You also play a role in protecting your Personal Information. We encourage you to password protect your computer, protect your Personal Information, and log off your computer when you are done using it. Change your passwords frequently and do not store them on your computer.

Collection and disclosure of information:
We collect Personal Information that can be directly associated with a donor. "Personal Information" includes, by way of illustration, names, addresses, donation history, telephone numbers and e-mail addresses. We cannot guarantee anonymity for a contribution of any amount.

We also collect Personal Information from visitors of our website, customers and others who ask to receive information, email, or other services from us. We collect this Personal Information in order to provide timely or important information electronically, to comply with applicable legal requirements, and to ensure the technical functioning of our website.

We may also disclose your Personal Information to a government entity. We may be asked by law enforcement or judicial authorities to provide Personal Information to the appropriate governmental authorities, and we will cooperate with any official investigation or request.

Information collected on the website:
We track and log Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, which are numerical identifications that are assigned to devices participating in Internet communications, and analyze them in order to improve the value and traffic on our website. We also track, collect and analyze the numbers of page hits or views to track the popularity of certain portions of our website, improve the value of our site, and provide our viewers with relevant information.

From time to time, we will use cookies on our site. A "cookie" is a small file containing a string of characters that we transmit from our website to your computer to customize your website visits, support some functions of our website, and understand how visitors to our website are using our website. The cookies we place on your computer will not contain any Personal Information, and we will not share, reveal, or transfer them to other sites. We do not look for or at other cookies of other Internet sites on your computer.

You may choose to modify your browser preferences regarding cookies. With most browsers, you can choose to reject or be notified when a cookie is set. If you choose to reject our cookie or all cookies, you may not have the same experience on this or other websites.

We may use pixel tags (also known as web beacons or clear GIF files), cookies, or other tracking technology to help us manage our online advertising, analyze and measure the effectiveness of online advertising campaigns, and track general usage patterns of visitors to our website. Such technologies may also be used by third party advertising service providers who serve or assist us in managing content on our website. These files enable us or these third parties to recognize a unique cookie on your Web browser, which in turn enables us to learn which content bring users to our website and to deliver content targeted to your interests. The information that is collected and shared using these pixel tags and similar technology is anonymous and is not Personal Information. It does not contain your name, address, telephone number, or email address. We are not responsible for and do not control any actions or policies of any third party advertising technology service providers or of any third party members of any related advertising networks. To opt out of collection by these third party advertising providers, please go to http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp

Email List:
We maintain an e-mail list. We use our email list to keep in touch with our supporters, donors and interested parties. Subscribers to our e-mail list may modify or terminate their subscriptions in accordance with the instructions at the bottom of each communication sent from westbankgardencenter.com. Removing your name from our email list will not delete your email address from your Personal Information.

Personal Information and Online Forms:
We treat your name, city, state, and any comments you make on our website as public information. We reserve the right to provide this public information as we see fit.

Children's Privacy:
Although not required by law to do so, we comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). We do not knowingly contact or collect information from children under 13. Our site is not intended to solicit information from children under 13, and we only target persons over the age of 18.

However, we may receive information pertaining to children under 13 under false pretenses, by trick, deception or otherwise. In this unlikely event, we will immediately obtain consent of a parent/guardian, or otherwise delete the information from our system after we have verified the incident. If you are aware that we have received, or may have received information by children under 13, please contact us immediately at info@westbankgardencenter.com

External links:
From time to time, we will link to websites that we do not own or control. We link to these sites because we believe they may be of interest to you, but we are not and cannot be responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other sites. You should view the privacy policy of each website as those policies can, and do, change frequently. In addition, these other sites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect data or solicit Personal Information from you.

Refunds:
If you identify an error within five (5) days of making the contribution, please contact us immediately to fix the issue. After those five (5) days we cannot refund donations. Please use this five (5) day refund window to reverse any errors you may have made in your contribution. Please contact us at info@westbankgardencenter.com or company phone to request a refund.

Mailing Address:
If you prefer, you may send a letter to the address below:
West Bank Garden Center
PO Box 428
Wilson, WY 83014
307-733-7395
info@westbankgardencenter.com

Changes to this policy:
We will revise or update this policy if our practices change, or as we develop better ways to keep you informed about them. You should refer back to this page often for the latest information and the effective date of any changes or amendments. If we change this privacy policy, we will post a new policy on our website and will update the date on this privacy policy. If you have any questions or concerns, please contact us at info@westbankgardencenter.com